Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China AC-UNION Technology Co. Ltd logo
AC-UNION Technology Co. Ltd
Active Member

9 Years

Home > Fiber-optic connectors >

Connectors, LC/UPC Multimode Simplex 2.0/3.0mm Boot

AC-UNION Technology Co. Ltd

Connectors, LC/UPC Multimode Simplex 2.0/3.0mm Boot

Port : Shenzhen

MOQ : 1 to 99Pieces

Payment Terms : Telegraphic Transfer (TT,T/T)

Brand Name : OEM

MOQ : 1 to 99 Pieces

Main Export Markets : Eastern EuropeNorth AmericaMid East/AfricaCentral/South AmericaAsiaWestern EuropeAustralasia

Place of Origin : China (mainland)

Model Number : LC/UPC SX MM 2.0mm/3.0mm-1

Lead Time : 1-3days

Category : Connectors & Terminals

Contact Now

Key Specifications/Special Features:

  • Specifications:
    • Connector type: LC
    • Optical fiber type: 2.0/3.0mm (0.08/0.12 inches)
    • Cable type: 1/simplex
    • Ferrule polishing: PC class
    • Plug locking mechanism: latches
    • Compatible with all NTT-SC standards
    • Meets IEC 61754-20 requirements
    • Housing: thermoplastic
    • Coupling element: nickel-plated brass/ceramic
    • Ferrule: zirconia
    • Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
    • Return loss: ≥-45dB
    • Apex offset: ≥50m
    • Operating temperature: -20 to +70°C (-4 to +158°F)
    • Humidity: ≤95% RH
    • Duration: ≥1,000 cycles
Primary Competitive Advantages:
  • Country of Origin
  • Guarantee/Warranty
  • Price
  • Product Features
  • Product Performance
  • Quality Approvals
  • Reputation
  • Service
  • Small Orders Accepted

China Connectors, LC/UPC Multimode Simplex 2.0/3.0mm Boot wholesale

Connectors, LC/UPC Multimode Simplex 2.0/3.0mm Boot Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: AC-UNION Technology Co. Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)